Clean Heat Standard (S.5) - House Floor Vote
[…] Fourth: In Sec. 3, 30 V.S.A. chapter 94, in section 8129, in subsection (b), by striking out “community action agencies” and inserting in lieu thereof “a community action agency with expertise in low-income weatherization; a community action agency with expertise in serving residents of manufactured homes” Fifth: In Sec. 6, Public Utility Commission implementation, in subsection (f), by inserting a new subdivision (5) to read as follows: (5) The final proposed rules shall contain the first set of annual required amounts for obligated parties as described in 30 V.S.A. § 8124(a)(1).